Red Fin Borleyi

Red Fin Borleyi

Write a review
Regular price $16.99
Unit price  per 
We currently have 13 in stock.

While females will be mostly gray with orange fins, males will be burnt orange with shiny blue faces. They prefer to swim near large boulders in the wild, but will form large schools in the shallows. Unlike Copadichromis azureus, C. borleyi defend a rocky territory when spawning. 

Scientific Name: Copadichromis borleyi

Common Name: Red Fin - Kadango